Premier League (Week 3) : Watford and Brighton tied at 0-0

  • Share

ENGLAND, Aug. 26, 2017 (AMP) — Premier League / Match day 3: Watford was held to a 0-0 draw by Brighton & Hove Albion on Saturday.

Watford FC are down in fifth place with 5 points from 3 games, one point behind West Bromwich Albion, which has a game in hand.

View : Full Premier League table (as of August 26, 2017) »

PldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield Town32104047
2Manchester City32105237
3Manchester United22008086
4West Brom22002026
5Watford31205325
6Southampton31203215
7Liverpool21104314
8Everton21102114
9Swansea311124-24
10Leicester21015413
11Tottenham21013213
12Arsenal21014403
12Chelsea21014403
14Burnley21013303
14Newcastle31023303
16Stoke City21011103
17Brighton & Hove Albion301204-41
18Bournemouth300315-40
19Crystal Palace300306-60
20West Ham3003210-80

Fixtures and Results : Premier League 2017-2018

57670

Overview

Watford FC

Brighton and Hove Albion FC

Watford
0:0
Brighton & Hove Albion
0:0 (0:0)
  • 26 August 2017
  • 15:00
  • Watford

Table

PosTeamPts
1Huddersfield Town7
2Manchester City7
3Manchester United6
4West Brom6
5Watford5

View full Premier League table

Week 3 Results

Saturday 26 August 2017
Bournemouth1-2Manchester City
Huddersfield Town0-0Southampton
Watford0-0Brighton & Hove Albion
Crystal Palace0-2Swansea
Newcastle3-0West Ham
Manchester United17:30Leicester
Sunday 27 August 2017
West Brom13:30Stoke City
Chelsea13:30Everton
Liverpool16:00Arsenal
Tottenham16:00Burnley
page served in 0.129s (4,9)